Frozen Ice Dragon

pixar

This was kindly sent to me via email by Greg in December ’04. It is of a frozen ice dragon found in a cave in Romania.

This was featured on an amazing production by Discovery Channel entitled Dragons: A Fantasy Made Real.

ice_dragon

It was previously released as The Last Dragon.

It’s an intelligent fantasy rooted in the natural world, built on credible science that uses state-of-the-art CGI to bring the legend and frozen ice dragon to life.

Also Known As:

The Last Dragon (UK / USA)

Dragon’s World: A Fantasy Made Real USA (DVD title)

Dragons: A Fantasy Made Real USA

IMDb website: The Last Dragon


DESIGNERS: TeePublic lets you easily share your art and sell it on over 75 high-quality products. See how you can make 3x sales on TeePublic.*

* As a TeePublic user/customer, I'll earn a commission at no cost to you if you sign up through my referral link.